SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00087946

Registered office address
St Mark's Court, Chart Way, Horsham, West Sussex, RH12 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2021
due by 9 October 2021

Last statement dated 25 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTMINSTER FIRE OFFICE (UNLIMITED COMPANY) 12 Mar 1906 - 23 Dec 1988