Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NUFARM LIMITED

Company number 00087911

Registered office address
Wyke Lane, Wyke Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD12 9EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1906

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2023
due by 10 October 2023

Last statement dated 26 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
A.H.MARKS & COMPANY,LIMITED 09 Mar 1906 - 28 Apr 2008