BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00086661

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY (CEYLON) LIMITED 30 Nov 1905 - 14 Nov 2001