CHESTER DIOCESAN BOARD OF EDUCATION

Company number 00085176

Registered office address
Church House 5500 Daresbury Park, Daresbury, Warrington, WA4 4GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 July 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 13 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTER DIOCESAN EDUCATION ASSOCIATION(THE) 07 Jul 1905 - 13 Nov 1995