Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WF ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company number 00085004

Registered office address
Ground Floor, Eagle Court 2 Hatchford Brook, Hatchford Way, Sheldon, Birmingham, England, B26 3RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2023
due by 7 November 2023

Last statement dated 24 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
WF ELECTRICAL PLC 01 Oct 1996 - 12 Jan 2010
WHOLESALE FITTINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE) 21 Jun 1905 - 01 Oct 1996