Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEAMA LIMITED

Company number 00084313

Registered office address
Rotherwick House, 3 Thomas More Street, London, England, E1W 1YZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 April 1905

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 November 2023
due by 17 November 2023

Last statement dated 3 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED MANUFACTURERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE) 18 Apr 1905 - 01 Nov 1983