Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ZURICH LEGACY SOLUTIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00082051

Registered office address
The Zurich Centre, 3000 Parkway Whiteley, Fareham, Hampshire, PO15 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 15 Sep 1904 - 22 Dec 2016