Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRIE & JENKINS LIMITED

Company number 00081918

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2022
due by 31 May 2022

Last statement dated 17 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HURST AND BLACKETT LIMITED 26 Aug 1904 - 09 Apr 1987