Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWS CORP UK & IRELAND LIMITED

Company number 00081701

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
NI GROUP LIMITED 31 May 2011 - 25 Jun 2013
NEWS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 Jun 2003 - 31 May 2011
NEWS INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 28 Jul 1904 - 24 Jun 2003