Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOKIE JAR LIMITED

Company number 00080002

Registered office address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery, Birmingham, West Midlands, B45 9PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 1904

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2022
due by 15 July 2022

Last statement dated 1 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WASELEY THIRTEEN LIMITED 19 Aug 2002 - 26 May 2006
TRUSTHOUSE FORTE TRAVEL LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 19 Aug 2002
TRUST HOUSES FORTE TRAVEL LIMITED 10 Feb 1904 - 31 Dec 1979