SOURCE BIOSCIENCE LIMITED

Company number 00079136

Registered office address
1 Orchard Place, Nottingham Business, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 November 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2021
due by 19 July 2021

Last statement dated 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SOURCE BIOSCIENCE PLC 10 Mar 2008 - 08 Aug 2017
MEDICAL SOLUTIONS PLC 23 Aug 1999 - 10 Mar 2008
TURNPYKE GROUP PLC 29 Oct 1993 - 23 Aug 1999
W B INDUSTRIES PLC 23 Sep 1986 - 29 Oct 1993
WEST BROMWICH SPRING PLC(THE) 14 Nov 1903 - 23 Sep 1986