AXA INSURANCE UK PLC

Company number 00078950

Registered office address
20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AXA INSURANCE PLC 01 Oct 1998 - 04 Oct 1999
AXA PROVINCIAL INSURANCE PLC 01 Jan 1998 - 01 Oct 1998
UAP PROVINCIAL INSURANCE PLC 01 Jan 1996 - 01 Jan 1998
PROVINCIAL INSURANCE PLC 23 May 1989 - 01 Jan 1996
PROVINCIAL INSURANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Oct 1903 - 23 May 1989