Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE THURLOW AND SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00077180

Registered office address
Wisbech Road, Littleport, Cambridgeshire, CB6 1RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1903

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GEORGE THURLOW AND SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1980
GEORGE THURLOW AND SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Apr 1903 - 31 Dec 1979