Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BANNER CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 00072727

Registered office address
2m House Sutton Quays Business Park, Clifton Road, Sutton Weaver, Runcorn, Cheshire, England, WA7 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUTCLIFFE SPEAKMAN PLC 08 Feb 1902 - 01 Jul 1998