Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

P & O SCOTTISH FERRIES LIMITED

Company number 00071375

Registered office address
16 Palace Street, London, SW1E 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
P & O FERRIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 13 Dec 1988
HAIN-NOURSE LIMITED 16 Sep 1901 - 31 Dec 1978