Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL POWER INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00070210

Registered office address
Moor Lane, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8BJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1901

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2018
due by 15 March 2018

Last statement dated 1 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REYROLLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 25 Jun 1997 - 17 Dec 1998
REYROLLE PARSONS LIMITED 16 May 1901 - 25 Jun 1997