Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION

Company number 00069391

Registered office address
Federation House, 10 Vyse Street, Birmingham, B18 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 February 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2024
due by 26 April 2024

Last statement dated 12 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH ALLIED TRADES FEDERATION LTD 02 Aug 2011 - 04 Oct 2011
BRITISH JEWELLERY, GIFTWARE AND FINISHING FEDERATION 17 Jun 2004 - 02 Aug 2011
BRITISH JEWELLERY & GIFTWARE FEDERATION LIMITED (THE) 01 Jul 1983 - 17 Jun 2004
BRITISH JEWELLERY AND GIFTWARE FEDERATION LIMITED 16 Feb 1901 - 01 Jul 1983