JOHN BARRAS & CO LIMITED

Company number 00068144

Registered office address
Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1900

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 22 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLEVELAND PLACE NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.4) LIMITED 22 Oct 1993 - 24 May 1995
GRAND METROPOLITAN NOMINEE COMPANY (NO.7) LIMITED 28 May 1991 - 22 Oct 1993
WATNEY COMBE REID (ALTON) LIMITED 08 Dec 1900 - 28 May 1991