TIL 83 LIMITED

Company number 00067112

Registered office address
Sherlock House, 73 Baker Street, London, W1U 6RD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1900

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2006
due by 31 October 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 April 2017
due by 26 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 12 April 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SERVOMEX LIMITED 22 Nov 1983 - 11 Apr 1989
TAYLOR INSTRUMENT LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 22 Nov 1983
TAYLOR INSTRUMENT COMPS (EUROPE) LIMITED 31 Aug 1900 - 31 Dec 1977