TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED

Company number 00066558

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23320 - Manufacture of bricks, tiles and construction products, in baked clay
  • 23510 - Manufacture of cement
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
LAFARGE TARMAC CEMENT AND LIME LIMITED 02 Sep 2013 - 03 Aug 2015
LAFARGE CEMENT UK LIMITED 06 Jul 2011 - 02 Sep 2013
LAFARGE CEMENT UK PLC 08 Nov 2007 - 06 Jul 2011
BLUE CIRCLE INDUSTRIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 08 Nov 2007
ASSOCIATED PORTLAND CEMENT MANUFACTURERS LIMITED (THE) 10 Jul 1900 - 31 Dec 1978