GKN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00066549

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN HOLDINGS PLC 01 Aug 2001 - 16 Aug 2018
GKN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Jun 1986 - 01 Aug 2001
GUEST KEEN AND NETTLEFOLDS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 09 Jul 1900 - 02 Jun 1986