Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GIANT BOOKER LIMITED

Company number 00065519

Registered office address
Equity House, Irthlingborough Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOKER LIMITED 08 Feb 2005 - 16 Feb 2005
BOOKER PLC 01 Jul 1986 - 08 Feb 2005
BOOKER MCCONNELL PLC 29 Mar 1900 - 01 Jul 1986