Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SOUTH AMERICAN MISSION SOCIETY

Company number 00065048

Registered office address
Cms Watlington Road, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 6BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 February 1900

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH AMERICAN MISSIONARY SOCIETY(THE) 15 Feb 1900 - 05 Jul 1995