WALKER GREENBANK PLC.

Company number 00061880

Registered office address
Chalfont House, Oxford Road, Denham, UB9 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2021
due by 18 July 2021

Last statement dated 4 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
C. & W. WALKER HOLDINGS P.L.C. 03 May 1899 - 30 Sep 1986