Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COURTAULDS HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Company number 00060795

Registered office address
The Courtaulds Building, 292 Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1899

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHTON BROTHERS & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 Feb 1899 - 15 Dec 1987