Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALL & WOODHOUSE LIMITED

Company number 00057696

Registered office address
The Brewery, Blandford St Mary, Dorset, DT11 9LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 29 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2023
due by 28 June 2023

Last statement dated 14 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11050 - Manufacture of beer
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
  • 56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names
Name Period
HALL & WOODHOUSE,LIMITED 08 Jun 1898 - 09 Jun 1999