Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHESTER STREET EMPLOYERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 00057061

Registered office address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 April 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
IRON TRADES EMPLOYERS INSURANCE ASSOCIATION,LIMITED(THE) 21 Apr 1898 - 11 Jul 2000