GKN FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00056211

Registered office address
2100 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBROSE SHARDLOW & CO. LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 30 Jan 1987
FIRCONE LIMITED 23 Feb 1898 - 31 Dec 1979