Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAVEN MOUNT SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00055973

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, England, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1898

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED 12 Jul 2011 - 18 Jun 2018
RAVEN PROPERTY GROUP PLC 07 Jun 2005 - 12 Jul 2011
SWAN HILL GROUP PLC 17 Jan 1997 - 07 Jun 2005
HIGGS AND HILL PLC 07 Feb 1898 - 17 Jan 1997