TRAFALGAR HOUSE FINANCE LTD

Company number 00055100

Registered office address
Tower Bridge House, St Katharines Way, London, E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1897

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2013
due by 30 September 2014

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 April 2017
due by 16 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAFALGAR HOUSE GROUP FINANCE PLC 04 Jul 1986 - 28 Jun 1991
CITY AND WEST END PROPERTIES,LIMITED 03 Dec 1897 - 04 Jul 1986