Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WEST AND NORTH YORKSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00054940

Registered office address
Devere House, Vicar Lane, Little Germany, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD1 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 November 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BRADFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY 04 Aug 1995 - 07 Mar 2014
BRADFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE (INCORPORATED) 31 Dec 1977 - 04 Aug 1995
BRADFORD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE 24 Nov 1897 - 31 Dec 1977