G SCHIRMER LIMITED

Company number 00053588

Registered office address
14-15 Berners Street, London, W1T 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2021
due by 22 October 2021

Last statement dated 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
J. CURWEN & SONS LIMITED 03 Aug 1897 - 12 Jan 2004