Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENTSERV UK LIMITED

Company number 00053419

Registered office address
Royal Pavilion, Wellesley Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU11 1PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2023
due by 6 October 2023

Last statement dated 22 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LIMITED 03 May 2016 - 01 Dec 2016
HP ENTERPRISE SERVICES UK LTD 04 Jan 2010 - 03 May 2016
ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jan 1994 - 04 Jan 2010
EDS-SCICON LIMITED 01 Oct 1992 - 01 Jan 1994
ELECTRONIC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Jun 1985 - 01 Oct 1992
E.D.S. DATA LIMITED 04 Feb 1985 - 03 Jun 1985
UNILEVER COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 1897 - 04 Feb 1985