BAE SYSTEMS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00053403

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough Hampshire, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2021
due by 7 October 2021

Last statement dated 23 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MARCONI ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS LIMITED 04 Sep 1998 - 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI LIMITED 24 Apr 1990 - 04 Sep 1998
MARCONI COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 20 Jul 1897 - 24 Apr 1990