SHIRLEY ALDRED & CO LIMITED

Company number 00053242

Registered office address
Vincent Works, Brough, Bradwell Hope Valley, Sheffield, S33 9HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTAN-ALDRED LIMITED 09 Dec 1985 - 28 Jan 1993
SHIRLEY ALDRED & CO.,LIMITED 08 Jul 1897 - 09 Dec 1985