REDDE NORTHGATE PLC

Company number 00053171

Registered office address
Northgate Centre, Lingfield Way, Darlington, England, DL1 4PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHGATE PLC 16 Sep 1999 - 21 Feb 2020
GOODE DURRANT PLC 14 Jan 1987 - 16 Sep 1999
GOODE DURRANT & MURRAY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 02 Jul 1897 - 14 Jan 1987