TYNDALL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00053044

Registered office address
The Zig Zag Building, 70 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 6SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 June 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2021
due by 8 August 2021

Last statement dated 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRINT INVESTMENTS PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Apr 1987
HALL BROTHERS STEAMSHIP COMPANY LIMITED 19 Jun 1897 - 31 Dec 1980