HARDYS & HANSONS LIMITED

Company number 00052412

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2022
due by 13 March 2022

Last statement dated 27 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HARDYS & HANSONS P.L.C. 06 May 1897 - 17 Jan 2008