LUCY GROUP LTD

Company number 00051908

Registered office address
Eagle Works, Walton Well Road, Oxford, Oxon, OX2 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2022
due by 21 April 2022

Last statement dated 7 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
W.LUCY & CO.LIMITED 01 Apr 1897 - 17 Feb 2017