FRIDAY PRESS LIMITED

Company number 00051169

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1897

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BENN BROTHERS PLC 06 Feb 1897 - 04 Jul 1996