UNITED CAST BAR (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00050918

Registered office address
. Spital Lane, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S41 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1897

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
UCB EUROCAST BAR LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 30 Mar 2001
EUROCAST BAR LIMITED 08 Apr 1982 - 24 Dec 1999
TREPLAND JONES (FOUNDRIES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 08 Apr 1982
JOHN JONES & SONS LIMITED 18 Jan 1897 - 31 Dec 1979