GAUNTS LIMITED

Company number 00050675

Registered office address
52 Springfield, Bagley Lane Farsley, Leeds, LS28 5LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2022
due by 5 April 2022

Last statement dated 22 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
R.GAUNT & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Nov 1982 - 03 May 2006
REUBEN GAUNT & SONS,LIMITED 28 Dec 1896 - 15 Nov 1982