Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIFT HOTELS LIMITED

Company number 00050371

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2023
due by 1 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 3 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW HOTELS LIMITED 03 Feb 1997 - 29 Jan 2003
SWALLOW HOTELS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 15 Nov 1993 - 03 Feb 1997
SWALLOW HOTELS LIMITED 20 Sep 1984 - 15 Nov 1993
SWALLOW HOTELS LIMITED 02 Dec 1896 - 20 Sep 1984