FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 00048967

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST CHOICE HOLIDAYS PLC 19 Sep 1994 - 20 Feb 2008
OWNERS ABROAD GROUP P.L.C. 15 Jan 1982 - 19 Sep 1994
KINTYRE TEA ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 28 Jul 1896 - 15 Jan 1982