Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCLAYS PLC

Company number 00048839

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64110 - Central banking
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS BANK PLC 20 Jul 1896 - 01 Jan 1985