Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAYMOND JAMES WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00048796

Registered office address
55 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 3AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2025
due by 26 May 2025

Last statement dated 12 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLES STANLEY GROUP LIMITED 07 Feb 2022 - 01 Dec 2023
CHARLES STANLEY GROUP PLC 24 Jul 1996 - 07 Feb 2022
OCEANA CONSOLIDATED COMPANY PLC(THE) 16 Jul 1896 - 24 Jul 1996