Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INEOS SILICAS LIMITED

Company number 00048745

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSFIELD LIMITED 01 Jan 1995 - 13 Mar 2001
JOSEPH CROSFIELD & SONS LIMITED 11 Jul 1896 - 01 Jan 1995