SANTANDER GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 00048468

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regents Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL GLOBAL CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED 22 Sep 1995 - 27 May 2009
GE CAPITAL - RETAILER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 02 Oct 1990 - 22 Sep 1995
WELBECK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 02 Oct 1990
WELBECK SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jun 1896 - 31 Dec 1980
PLUMMER RODDIS LIMITED 24 Jun 1896 - 31 Dec 1980