Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITBREAD SUNDERLAND LIMITED

Company number 00048436

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VAUX BREWERIES LIMITED 01 Mar 1985 - 19 Jul 2013
VAUX BREWERIES (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Mar 1985
VAUX BREWERIES (ENGLAND) LIMITED 22 Jun 1896 - 31 Dec 1981