Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAR (TWYFORDS) LIMITED

Company number 00048110

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1896

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CPS DISPOSAL (NO.10) LIMITED 06 Dec 2000 - 03 Apr 2001
TWYFORDS HOLDINGS LIMITED 28 May 1896 - 06 Dec 2000